Diamond Moments ❝ Chapters of Life · Food · and Business ❞   | ·   follow   ·

❝ Feel the fear but do it anyway ❞

I live on three things : food, inspiration and ♥

I'm bizarre ;)

"I grew up in a pretty house and I had space to run."
The best days, by Taylor Swift.


[H]ui [S]han

琪QI の bLoG *-*

WXY's blogie


Dazz House

Handmade jewelries.

Now available at Etsy.com and Storeenvy.com.

All products are on our Etsy shop. To view our collections, go to our Storeenvy shop.

Click here to view more.

Or visit us at Storeenvy.com by clicking below.

Visit my store on Storenvy

Latest thing happening

Layout made by tkh.
Modified by Sandra.

  SPM over xD
I am sooooooooooooo happy!!! >___<

That's all I can say about how I feel after SPM is over!!! Yeah xD

The odd thing is, I've been waiting for years and years for today but now that it's over, I don't feel what I expected to feel. I mean yes I am happy, but I feel like I have 48 hours to spend in one day. It's because I spend 24/7 studying and studying that when now I have nothing to study, I feel restless... WTH man! Before SPM I have been planning to do this and that, but now I don't know what to do, so I end up facebook-ing and blogging LOL.

Anyway, I think I'll get used to this freedom sooner or later...

So my list of things to do before going to college in January :
1. Go shopping xD X'mas sales now!!!
2. Enjoy myself to the max on scout night xD, it'll probably be the last time to play like a kiddo scout haha
3. Train myself to do housework ish ish...
4. Wash and paint my long wall pagar. Sounds fun ^^
5. Learn driving! @_@
6. Don't forget Prom night, still not sure what to dress as =_=

Feel like its so little. Did I miss anything? :)

< O L D E R P O S T | N E W E R P O S T >

© Layout made by tkh/mk.